MENU

Vitamin B9 Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Vitamin B9

Scientific Name: Folic acid

Common Names: Folic Acid, Folate, Folacin

Properties: Antidepressant, Nervine, Anti-anxiety, Skin regeneration

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Vitamin B9 for:

Depression Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Birth Defect Effective
Tingling in Toes Effective
Autism Effective
Cancer Effective

Join our
community