MENU

White Kidney Bean Extract Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

White Kidney Bean Extract

Scientific Name: Phaseolus vulgaris

Common Names: Phaseolus aborigineus, Phaseolus communis, Phaseolus compressus, Phaseolus esculentus, Phaseolus nanus

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Nutritive, Cholesterol-lowering

What is White Kidney Bean Extract?

White kidney bean extract is a dietary supplement available in capsule form. White kidney bean extract is promoted as a natural weight loss supplement. Several studies have looked into white kidney bean extract and its effect on weight loss.1,2

White Kidney Bean Extract Health Uses and Health Benefits

The primary white kidney bean extract health benefit is for weight loss. White kidney bean extract works as a carbohydrate blocker, which prevents the digestion of starches. When starches don’t get digested then their calories can’t be absorbed and so they will be excreted. White kidney bean extract has shown to help prevent weight gain and regulate triglyceride and blood glucose levels.1,2

References

  1. https://www.livestrong.com/article/489309-is-white-kidney-bean-extract-good-for-weight-loss/
  2. https://examine.com/supplements/white-kidney-bean-extract/ 

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends White Kidney Bean Extract for:

Weight Loss Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Obesity Effective
Memory Loss Effective
Arthritis Effective
Diabetes Effective

Join our
community