MENU

Winterbloom Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Winterbloom

Scientific Name: Hamamelis virginiana

Common Names: Witch hazel, spotted alder, shaping hazel, snapping hazelnut, striped elder, pistachio, tobacco wood.

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-inflammatory, Wound-healing , Anti-itching

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Winterbloom for:

Sore Throat Effective
Wounds Effective
Acne Effective
Dandruff Effective
Insect Bites Effective
Varicose Vein Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community