MENU

Xylitol Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Xylitol

Scientific Name: pentahydroxypentane or xylo-1,2,3,4,5-pentol

Common Names: Xylitol , birch sugar

Properties: Antibacterial, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Xylitol for:

Candidiasis Effective
Dry Mouth Effective

Join our
community