MENU

Yellow Dock Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Yellow Dock

Scientific Name: Rumex crispus, Rumex obtusifolius

Common Names: Broad-Leaf Dock

Properties: Diuretic, Detoxifier, Astringent, Mild laxative, Tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Yellow Dock for:

Anemia Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Smallpox Effective
Nausea Effective
Acne Effective
Constipation Effective
Herpes Genital Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community