MENU

Yellow Gentian Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Yellow Gentian

Scientific Name: Gentiana lutea

Common Names: Gentian, Bitter Root, Bitterwort, Felwort, Pale Gentian, Wild Gentian, Gall Weed

Properties: Anti-fungal, Anti-viral, Bitter, Tonic, Digestive aid, Liver stimulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Yellow Gentian for:

Gastritis Effective
Indigestion Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Heartburn Effective
Vomiting Effective
Fever Effective

Join our
community