MENU

Yerbamate Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Yerbamate

Scientific Name: Ilex paraguariensis

Common Names: Yerba Mate, Chimarrao, Green Mate, Hervea, Ilex, Jesuit's Tea, Jesuit's Brazil Tea, Maté Folium, Maté, Mate de Yerba, Paraguay Tea

Properties: Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-inflammatory, Nervine

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Yerbamate for:

Overweight Effective
Drug Abuse Effective
Depression Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community