MENU

Zhu Ling Mushrooms Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Zhu Ling Mushrooms

Scientific Name: Polyporus umbellatus

Common Names: Zhuling, Chorei-maitake, Tsuchi-maitake, Chinese Sclerotium, Lumpy Bracket, Umbrella Polypore

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-cancer, Immune system booster, Anti-microbial, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Zhu Ling Mushrooms for:

Cancer Effective
Bladder Cancer Effective
Leukemia Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Hepatitis B Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Edema Effective

Join our
community