MENU

Bletilla Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bletilla

Scientific Name: Bletilla striata

Common Names: Hardy orchid, Chinese ground orchid, urn orchid, hyacinth bletilla, Japanorchidee, bai ji

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic, Astringent, Anti-microbial, Demulcent, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bletilla for:

Burns Effective
Acne Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Canker Sores Effective
Nosebleed Effective
Peptic Ulcer Effective
Tuberculosis Effective
Wounds Effective
Edema Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community