MENU

Chickweed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Chickweed

Scientific Name: Stellaria media

Common Names: Starwort, Adder's Mouth, Winterweed, Chicken-weed

Properties: Astringent, Demulcent, Antirheumatic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Chickweed for:

Ovarian Cyst Highly effective
Emphysema Effective
Ovarian Cancer Effective
Acne Effective
Skin Rash Effective
Psoriasis Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community