MENU

Cyperus Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Cyperus

Scientific Name: Cyperus rotundus

Common Names: Musta, Motha

Properties: Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic, Astringent, Antispasmodic, Tonic, Antirheumatic, Expectorant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Cyperus for:

Bronchitis Effective
Overweight Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Asthma Effective
Wounds Effective
Fungal Infection Effective

Join our
community