MENU

Evening Primrose Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Evening Primrose

Scientific Name: Primula veris

Common Names: Cowslip

Properties: Anti-arthritic, Anti-hypertensive, Skin-care, Skin ailments

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Evening Primrose for:

Cellulite Effective
Cheilitis Effective
Acne Effective
Diabetes Effective
Rheumatism Effective

Join our
community