MENU

Rhubarb Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Rhubarb

Scientific Name: Rheum palmatum L.

Common Names: Amla-vetasa; Chinese rhubarb; Da-huang; Ta-huang; Turkey rhubarb.

Properties: Antibacterial, Laxative, Astringent

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Rhubarb for:

Lyme Disease Effective
Bladder Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community