MENU

Scutellaria Baicalensis Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Scutellaria Baicalensis

Scientific Name: Scutellaria baicalensis

Common Names: Huang Qin, Baikal, Baical Skullcap Root, Scute, Scutellaria.

Properties: Antihistamine, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-arthritic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Scutellaria Baicalensis for:

Liver Cancer Effective
Bladder Cancer Effective
Gastric Cancer Effective
AIDS (HIV) Effective
Arthritis Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Prostate Cancer Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Kidney Disease Effective

Join our
community