MENU

Sunflower Seed Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Sunflower Seed

Scientific Name: Helianthus annuus

Common Names: Sunflower Seeds, Helianthus

Properties: Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Neuroprotective, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Sunflower Seed for:

Beriberi Effective
Leukoplakia (Oral) Effective
Homocystinuria Effective

Join our
community