MENU

Uva-Ursi Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Uva-Ursi

Scientific Name: Arctostaphylos uva-ursi

Common Names: Bearberry

Properties: Antibacterial, Diuretic, Anti-inflammatory, Astringent

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Uva-Ursi for:

Kidney Disease Effective
Kidney Stone Effective
Yeast Infection Effective
Candidiasis Effective

Join our
community