MENU

Wood Avens Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Wood Avens

Scientific Name: Geum urbanum

Common Names: Avens, Herb Bennett, Colewort, St. Benedict's herb

Properties: Antiseptic, Antidiarrheal, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Wood Avens for:

Diarrhea Effective
Toothache Effective
Wounds Effective

Join our
community