MENU

Yew Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Yew

Scientific Name: Taxus baccata L.

Common Names: Common yew, English yew

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Immune system booster, Anti-arthritic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Yew for:

Liver Cancer Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Arthritis Effective
Breast Cancer Effective
Gout Effective
Hiccup Effective
Wounds Effective
Kidney Disease Effective
Stomach Ache Effective
Neuralgia Effective
Tapeworms Effective

Join our
community