MENU

Acmella Oleracea Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Acmella Oleracea

Scientific Name: Acmella oleracea

Common Names: Toothache Plant, Buzz Buttons, Electric Daisy, Jambu, Paracress, Sechuan Button, Tingflowers

Properties: Antibacterial, Diuretic, Anti-ageing, Pain reliever, Healing

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Acmella Oleracea for:

Candidiasis Effective
Gout Effective
Toothache Effective

Join our
community