MENU

Arjuna Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Arjuna

Scientific Name: Terminalia arjuna

Common Names: marjun tree, neer maruthu, arjun gach, Arjuna, Terminalia

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Arjuna for:

Heart Disease Effective
Diabetes Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Type 2 Diabetes Effective
Arthritis Effective
Lung Cancer Effective

Join our
community