MENU

Bitter Gourd Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Bitter Gourd

Scientific Name: Momordica charantia

Common Names: Bitter Melon, Bitter Squash, Balsam-pear, Karela

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anthelmintic, Antimalarial, Anti-microbial, Digestive aid, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Bitter Gourd for:

Diabetes Effective
Measles (Rubeola) Effective
Staph Infection Effective
Pancreatic Cancer Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Cholera Effective
Acne Effective
AIDS (HIV) Effective
Shingles Effective

Join our
community

Subscribe to
newsletter

Stay informed about the latest news and advances in natural health.