MENU

China Berry Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

China Berry

Scientific Name: Melia azedarach

Common Names: chinaberry, chinaberry tree, Persian lilac, white cedar, bead-tree, Cape lilac, syringa berrytree, Indian lilac

Properties: Anti-viral, Anthelmintic, Antiseptic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends China Berry for:

Acne Effective
Gout Effective

Join our
community