MENU

Cranberries Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Cranberries

Scientific Name: Oxycoccus vaccinium

Common Names: Cranberry

Properties: Antimicotic, Antibiotic, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-ageing, Anti-viral, Laxative, Antiseptic, Astringent, Antiulcer, Anti-tumor, Superfood

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Cranberries for:

Cystitis Effective
Cancer Effective

Join our
community