MENU

Jojoba Oil Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Jojoba Oil

Scientific Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Common Names: goat-nut, deernut, jojowi, bucknut,

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Emollient

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Jojoba Oil for:

Acne Effective
Psoriasis Effective
Sunburn Effective
Dandruff Effective
Rosacea Effective
Wrinkles Effective
Wounds Effective

Join our
community