MENU

Rhus Toxicodendron Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Rhus Toxicodendron

Scientific Name: Rhus Toxicodendron

Common Names: Rhus; Toxicodendron pubescens and Toxicodendron radicans.

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Anti-arthritic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Rhus Toxicodendron for:

Arthritis Effective
Psoriasis Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Tendinitis Effective
Shingles Effective

Join our
community