MENU

Senna Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Senna

Scientific Name: Senna alexandrina, Cassia angustifolia, Cassia acutifolia

Common Names: Senna Leaf

Properties: Laxative, Stimulant, Cathartic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Senna for:

Colon Cleansing Highly effective
Anal Fissure Effective
Acne Effective
Constipation Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Psoriasis Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community