MENU

African Mango Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

African Mango

Scientific Name: Irvingia gabonensis

Common Names: African wild mango , Irvingia , Dika, Odika , Ogbono , Sweet bush mango , Bush mango , Iba-tree

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends African Mango for:

Yellow Fever Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Obesity Effective
Weight Loss Effective