MENU

Alangium Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Alangium

Scientific Name: Alangium salviifolium

Common Names: Sage-leaved Alangium, Ankol

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Anti-arthritic, Anti-tumor, Anti-asthmatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Alangium for:

Acid Reflux Effective
Arthritis Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Candidiasis Effective
Osteoporosis Effective
Herpes Genital Effective

Join our
community