MENU

Balm herb Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Balm herb

Scientific Name: Melissa officinalis

Common Names: balm gentler, lemon balm, common balm, balm mint

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Sedative

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Balm herb for:

Burn Effective
Headache Effective
Pain, Chronic Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective

Join our
community