MENU

Enoki Mushroom Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Enoki Mushroom

Scientific Name: Flammulina velutipes

Common Names: Enoki Mushrooms, The Velvet Foot, Enokidake, Nametake, Yuki-motase, Winter Mushroom, Snow Puff Mushroom.

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Immune system booster, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Enoki Mushroom for:

Cancer Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Constipation Effective
Diabetes Effective
Infertility Effective

Join our
community