MENU

Ethiopian Pepper Bark Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ethiopian Pepper Bark

Scientific Name: Xylopia Aethiopica

Common Names: kimba Pepper, African Pepper, Moor Pepper, Negro Pepper, Kani Pepper, Kili Pepper, Sénégal Pepper, Ethiopian Pepper, Hwentia,, Guinea Pepper.

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anthelmintic, Sedative, Antispasmodic, Hypotensive, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ethiopian Pepper Bark for:

Bronchitis Effective
Arthritis Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Asthma Effective
Headache Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Dysentery Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community