MENU

Fava Beans Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Fava Beans

Scientific Name: Vicia faba

Common Names: Broad bean, Fava bean, Faba bean, Field bean, Bell bean, Tic bean,

Properties: Antioxidant, Cardio tonic, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Fava Beans for:

Heart Disease Effective
Osteoporosis Effective
Depression Effective
Weight Loss Effective

Join our
community