MENU

Ligustrun Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ligustrun

Scientific Name: Ligustrum japonicum

Common Names: La alheña, ligustro

Properties: Anti-stress, Immune stimulant, Hepatoprotective (liver protector), Blood purifier

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ligustrun for:

Menopause Symptoms Highly effective
Heart Disease Highly effective
Cancer Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Stress Effective
Liver Disease Effective

Join our
community