MENU

Lovage Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Lovage

Scientific Name: Levisticum officinale

Common Names: Old English Lovage, Italian Lovage, Cornish Lovage, Love Parsley

Properties: Diuretic, Sedative, Anti-microbial, Antispasmodic, Analgesic, Anti-coagulant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Lovage for:

Kidney Stone Highly effective
Kidney Disease Effective
Acne Effective
Arthritis Effective
Gout Effective
Upset Stomach Effective
Psoriasis Effective

Join our
community