MENU

Pleurisy Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Pleurisy Root

Scientific Name: Asclepias tuberosa L

Common Names: Asclepias; Butterfly weed; Canada root; Flux root; Orange swallow-wort; Swallow wort; Tuber root; White root; Wind root.

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Antispasmodic, Strongly expectorant, Tonic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Pleurisy Root for:

Smallpox Effective
Asthma Effective
Bronchitis Effective
Pneumonia Effective
Cough Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Muscle Fatigue Effective
Lung Disease Effective

Join our
community