MENU

Purslane Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Purslane

Scientific Name: Portulaca oleracea

Common Names: Verdolaga, pigweed, little hogweed, red root, pursley, and moss rose

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Blood circulation, Skin-care, Cholesterol-lowering, Eye support

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Purslane for:

Depression Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Weight Loss Effective
Dysentery Effective
Dry Cough Effective

Join our
community