MENU

Torreya Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Torreya

Scientific Name: Torreya nucifera

Common Names: Tumion Raf. ex Greene[

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Torreya for:

Diarrhea Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Tapeworms Effective
Constipation Effective
Indigestion Effective
Lung Disease Effective
Tuberculosis Effective

Join our
community