MENU

Ackee Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Ackee

Scientific Name: Blighia sapida

Common Names: Achee, Ackee apple, Ayee

Properties: Healing, Antiparasitic, Immune stimulant, Digestive aid, Anti-asthmatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Ackee for:

Diabetes Effective
Type 2 Diabetes Effective
Fever Effective
Headache Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective

Join our
community