MENU

Autumn Crocus Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Autumn Crocus

Scientific Name: Colchicum autumnale

Common Names: Meadow Saffron, meadow saffron, meadow saffran naked ladies, dame sans Chemise, Fall Crocus,

Properties: Antimicotic, Anti-cancer, Antioxidant, Antidepressant, Anti-inflammatory, Antirheumatic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Autumn Crocus for:

Gout Effective
Arthritis Effective
Diarrhea Effective

Join our
community