MENU

Agrimony Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Agrimony

Scientific Name: Agrimonia eupatoria

Common Names: Common agrimony. Church Steeples. Cockeburr. Sticklewort. Philanthropos

Properties: Anti-cancer, Antidepressant, Purgative, Analgesic, Emetic, Anti-anxiety

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Agrimony for:

Depression Effective
Diabetes Effective
Type 2 Diabetes Effective
Alcoholism Effective
Cancer Effective
Crohn's Disease Effective
Drug Abuse Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Gastric Cancer Effective

Join our
community