MENU

Borage Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Borage

Scientific Name: Borago officinalis

Common Names: Borage Seeds

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-inflammatory, Sedative, Adaptogenic, Demulcent, Nervine, Antipyretic, Expectorant

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Borage for:

Depression Effective
Acne Effective
Arthritis Effective
Cough Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Menopause Symptoms Effective
Wounds Effective
Chest Congestion Effective

Join our
community