MENU

Field Elm Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Field Elm

Scientific Name: Ulmus Minor

Common Names: Slippery Elm, Elm, field, smooth leaved elm

Properties: Diuretic, Anti-cancer, Anti-viral, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Emollient, Nutritive, Demulcent, Antitussive

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Field Elm for:

Cancer Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Heartburn Effective
Sore Throat Effective
Wounds Effective

Join our
community