MENU

Glucomannan Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Glucomannan

Scientific Name: Amorphophallus konjac Koch

Common Names: Amorphophallus rivieri Durieu ex Riviére

Properties: Anti-inflammatory, Anti-allergenic, Cholesterol-lowering

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Glucomannan for:

Constipation Effective
Diabetes Effective