MENU

Jackass Bitter Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Jackass Bitter

Scientific Name: Neurolaena lobata

Common Names: Jackass Bitters, Tres Puntas, Mano de Lagarto, Gavilana, Capitana, Contragavilana, Inaciabi, Zeb-a-pique, Herbe-a-pique

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Antimalarial, Antiparasitic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Jackass Bitter for:

Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Parasitic Disease Effective
Cancer Effective
Diabetes Effective
Malaria Effective
Liver Disease Effective
Dysentery Effective
Stomach Ache Effective

Join our
community