MENU

Levant Berry Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Levant Berry

Scientific Name: Anamirta cocculus Wight & Arn.

Common Names: A. paniculata, Menispermum cocculus, M. lacunosum, Cocculus suberosus and C.lacunosus

Properties: Sedative, Antiulcer, Narcotic, Nervine, Sleep aid

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Levant Berry for:

Malaria Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Depression Effective
Headache Effective
Nausea Effective
Scabies Effective
Vomiting Effective

Join our
community