MENU

Siler Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Siler Root

Scientific Name: Pediocactus sileri

Common Names: Echinocactus sileri; Utahia sileri.

Properties: Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Antipyretic, Analgesic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Siler Root for:

Diarrhea Effective
Joint Pain Effective
Arthritis Effective
Fever Effective
Epilepsy Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Itching Effective

Join our
community