MENU

Aletris Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Aletris

Scientific Name: Aletris farinosa

Common Names: Colicroot, Colicweed, Crow corn, Unicorn root

Properties: Immune system booster, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-flatulent, Sedative, Antispasmodic, Antirheumatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Aletris for:

Infertility Effective
Constipation Effective
Menstrual Problems Effective
Anemia Effective
Indigestion Effective
Fever Effective
Rheumatism Effective
Dysentery Effective

Join our
community