MENU

Alkanna Root Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Alkanna Root

Scientific Name: Alkanna tinctoria

Common Names: Alkanet Root, Dyers's Bugloss , henna , orchanet, radix anchusea, rote ochsenzungenwurzel

Properties: Antibacterial, Anti-cancer, Antiseptic, Astringent, Anti-microbial

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Alkanna Root for:

Wounds Effective
Diarrhea Effective
Headache Effective
Heart Disease Effective
Migraine Effective
Fever Effective

Join our
community