MENU

Asgandh Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Asgandh

Scientific Name: Withania somnifera

Common Names: Ashwagandha, Asvagandha

Properties: Anti-fungal, Antibacterial, Antioxidant, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-stress, Anti-arthritic, Anti-microbial, Anti-tumor

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Asgandh for:

Alzheimer's Disease Highly effective
Hypothyroidism Highly effective
Depression Effective
Anorexia Nervosa Effective
Constipation Effective
Anemia Effective
Indigestion Effective
Tuberculosis Effective

Join our
community