MENU

Elderflower Health Benefits, Properties, and Uses

Elderflower

Scientific Name: Sambucus nigra

Common Names: European Elder, Black Elder

Properties: Diuretic, Antioxidant, Detoxifier, Anti-ageing, Anti-inflammatory, Laxative, Antiglycemic (Antidiabetic), Anti-microbial, Purgative, Antidiarrheal, Anti-allergenic, Anti-asthmatic

CuresDecoded worldwide community recommends Elderflower for:

Skin Abrasion Effective
Cancer Effective
Cold (Common Cold) Effective
Constipation Effective
Diabetes Effective
Flu (Influenza) Effective
Joint Pain Effective

Join our
community